St. Joseph County Conservation & Sportsman Club Inc.
23640 Featherstone Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 (269) 467-7128
Basic Shotgun Rules
Skeet Scores
ATA Shoot Brochure
March Trap Scores
April Trophy Pictures
Bill Kasdorf Memorial Handicap Shoot
Aug Trap Scores
National Trap Day Scores
Youth Trap Programs
Photo Gallery
National Trap Day Scores

St. Joseph County Conservation & Sportsman Club, Inc, Sturgis, Michigan

“National Trapshooting Day”, October 11, 2015

 

SHOOT RESULTS/ TROPHY WINNERS

 

EVENT #1: Anthony Seekman Singles (30 entries)

Champion                 Dennis Doehring                   98        SO over Martin Blashfield

Class A                      Martin Blashfield                  98       

Class B                      Joseph McCrumb                 93       

Class C                      Lewis Singleton                   94

Class D                      Karen Schreiber-Perlberg     89

Vet/SV                        Gary Cessna                        86

Lady 1                        Lexy Kosis                           94

Lady 2                        Jody Phenicie                      94

Junior                         Taya Bower                          93

Sub-Junior                Gage Kenyon                        92

           

EVENT #2: Matt Davis Handicap (23 entries)

                                                                                    Yrd

Champion                 George Obren                       23.0    95 received ½ yard punch to 23.5    

18 – 21                       Matt Davis                            19.0    93       

22 – 24                       Perry Moore                         24.0    93

25 – 27                       Jody Phenicie                      25.0    90

Vet/SV                        Dennis Doehring                  19.0    91                  

Lady 1                        Taya Bower                          19.5    90

Lady 2                        Rebecca Ratliff                     19.5    91

Junior                         Brock McCrumb                   24.5    83

Sub-Junior                Gage Kenyon                         20.5    87

                       

EVENT #3: Anthony Seekman Doubles (15 entries)

Champion                 Martin Blashfield                              89       

Runner-Up                George Obren                                   86

Lady                           Samantha Wilson                            85

Junior/SJ                   Brock McCrumb                               82

 

HOA                           Martin Blashfield      279 x 300 (S-98, H-92, D-89)

    

Martin Blashfield HOA Winner

 
Matt Davis, Don Romine, Taya Bower, Chris Curnow, Richard Richardson, Gideon Hebron, Jackson Hebron




HomeNewsCalendarEducationYouth ActivitiesArcheryTrap/SkeetRifle/CMPInternational Defensive Pistol AssociationCowboy Action ShootingConservation PagePhotosLinks